Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil 15 W40 Ci4 Plus,Transmission Oil C4 Sae 30,Hydraulic Oil 10 W,Gear Oil Ep 90,Grease Ep 2,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3807296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAHVEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDRAHVEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDRAHVEER INDIA PRIVATE ...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 11:16:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED | - | 23-08-2023 16:50:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE | - | 13-08-2023 11:50:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 16-08-2023 14:41:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 11-08-2023 19:52:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | METAL OIL CORPORATION | - | 16-08-2023 12:39:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RAHVEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 11:47:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Rare Enterprises | - | 28-08-2023 22:06:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED. | - | 23-08-2023 12:51:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | UNIT GREASE OF INDIA | - | 24-08-2023 00:18:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENGINE OIL 15W40 CI4 PLUS | NA | BOQ Item | 1470 | ₹ 188160.000 |
| TRANSMISSION OIL C4 SAE 30 | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 47460.000 |
| HYDRAULIC OIL 10 W | NA | BOQ Item | 2310 | ₹ 250635.000 |
| GEAR OIL EP 90 | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 50400.000 |
| GREASE EP 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 728 | ₹ 141960.000 |
| CADMIUM COMPOUND | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 43600.000 |