Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Wheel Trailer Mounted Ss Water Tanker As Per Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4574341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES
2246000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER Title : TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER SPECIFICATION | 23-02-2024 17:14:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GLOBE ENGG WORKS | Make : NA Model : TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER S Title : TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER SPECIFICATIO | 20-02-2024 14:47:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KHANDELWAL SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER S Title : TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER SPECIFICATION | 20-02-2024 14:58:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT Title : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT | 20-02-2024 15:51:25 | Kendriya Bhandar | Disqualified |
| 5 | V S T MOTER INDIA COMPANY | Make : VST coreB Model : VST WT2.0 Title : VST CoreB Two Wheel Trailer Mounted SS Water Tanker | 20-02-2024 17:51:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER SPECIFICATION | 2246000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KHANDELWAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER SPECIFICATION | 2248750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GLOBE ENGG WORKS | Item Categories : TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER SPECIFICATION | 2249750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER SPECIFICATION | NA | TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER | 5 | ₹ 2246000.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type