Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Carry Out Di Dr On Gemini Obm 25 Hp Yamaha; Yamaha; No; Buyer Premi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6027156 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JSS ENGINEERING | 07-03-2025 10:55:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NAVEEN TRADERS | 07-03-2025 11:43:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RVS ENTERPRISES | 07-03-2025 10:17:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NAVEEN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CARRY OUT DI DR ON GEMINI OBM 25HP YAMAHA; YAMAHA; No; Buyer Premi | 180000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JSS ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CARRY OUT DI DR ON GEMINI OBM 25HP YAMAHA; YAMAHA; No; Buyer Premi | 189700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RVS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CARRY OUT DI DR ON GEMINI OBM 25HP YAMAHA; YAMAHA; No; Buyer Premi | 198800.00 | L3 |