Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Bid Invitation For Dhanodi Dam Gallery Lighting 🌊 The Central Electricity Authority (Electrical) Hydro Electric Projects Mumbai, A State Government Entity, Invites Bids For The Provision And Installation Of A Waterproof Lighting System In The Gallery Of The Dam Wall At Dhanodi Dam, Tahsil Arvi, District Wardha. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2360 Emd: Inr 24369 Interested Bidders Must Provide A Detailed Proposal, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For The Completion Of The Project. The Lighting Arrangement Must Be Suitable For The Gallery's Environment And Comply With The Standards Of The Lower Wardha Project. Keywords: Dhanodi Dam, Gallery Lighting, Waterproof Lighting, Electrical Projects, Government Tender, Bid, State Govt. And Ut, Cea Mumbai| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ee/Vhelidn/ Dhanodi Dam Gallery Lighting / 06 /2024 25
|
| Description |
Providing And Erecting Waterproof Lighting Arrangement In The Gallery Of Dam Wall At Dhanodi Dam Tah. Arvi Dist. Wardha Under Lower Wardha Project
|
| Organisation | CE (Electrical) Hydro Electric Projects Mumbai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MHEPM_1047027_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EE/VHELIDN/ Dhanodi dam gallery lighting / 06 /2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 24369 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dhanodi dam Tah. Arvi Dist. Wardha. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1828236 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Improvements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Read moreImprovements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Improvements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreUp-gradation of rural road connect from subcenter to monimohan biswas house gandinagar ward 3 to old jetty 17 family to 8 family sea beach via sub center starting from sagardeep old jetty to smith village sea shore under pmgsy-iii, batch-i, 2024-25
Up-gradation of rural road connect from subcenter to monimohan biswas house gandinagar ward 3 to old jetty 17 family to 8 family sea beach via sub center starting from sagardeep old jetty to smith village sea shore under pmgsy-iii, batch-i, 2024-25
Read moreEe/vhelidn/ dhanodi dam amc/ 24/2024-25
Providing skilled manpower services for annual operation and routine maintenance of 11/0.433 kv 2x250 kva transformer and switchyard equipments at lower wardha project, dhanodi dam, tal. arvi, dist. wardha for the year 2024-26.
Read moreEe/vhelidn/ dhanodi dam electrical repair / 03 /2024-25
Repairing of existing street light at spillway and left bank canal side at dhanodi dam tah. arvi dist. wardha.
Read moreEe/vhelidn/dhanodi dam lt cable/ 09/2025-26
Supplying and erecting l.t. cable from existing l.t. panel at main control panel room to existing gate motor at dhanodi dam tah. arvi dist. wardha.
Read moreEe/vhelidn/pulgaon barrage amc / 25/2024-25
Providing skilled manpower services for annual operation and routine maintenance of 11/0.433 kv 315 kva transformer and switchyard equipments and barrage electrification work at pulgaon barrage dist. wardha for the year 2024 to 26. &#x0d &#x0d
Read moreEe/vhelidn/kirmiri amc/35/2024-25
Providing manpower for operation and maintenance of switchyard equipments and filteration and topping of transformer oil of kirmiri darur lift irrigation scheme,tal-gondpimpary,dist-chandrapur for two calender year.
Read moreEe/vhelidn/sonapurtomta amc/02/2024-25
Providing manpower for operation and maintenance of switchyard equipments of sonapur tomta lift irrigation scheme, tal- gondpimpary, dist- chandrapur for two calender year.
Read moreof your Industry type