Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Backhoe Loader,Light Weight Dumper,Garbage Tipper,Tractor With Jetting Machine,Tractor With Water T
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4536860
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 26, 2024 00:07
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 939 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FURIOUS TRAVELS / SAIPRO ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

20337578

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shubham Devidas Kashid
Department: Urban Development Department
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FURIOUS TRAVELS / SAIPRO ENTERPRISES - 05-02-2024 02:04:49 MSE Qualified
2 IMPERIAL SALES AND DISTRIBUTION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-02-2024 16:24:22 MSE Qualified
3 MY CAR (PUNE) PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-02-2024 11:40:25 N/A Qualified
4 TARASHANKAR INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-02-2024 15:56:18 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FURIOUS TRAVELS / SAIPRO ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Backhoe Loader,Light Weight Dumper,Garbage Tipper,Tractor With Jetting Machine,Tractor With Water T 20337578.00 L1
2 TARASHANKAR INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : Backhoe Loader,Light Weight Dumper,Garbage Tipper,Tractor With Jetting Machine,Tractor With Water T 20794182.00 L2
3 MY CAR (PUNE) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Backhoe Loader,Light Weight Dumper,Garbage Tipper,Tractor With Jetting Machine,Tractor With Water T 20877864.00 L3
4 IMPERIAL SALES AND DISTRIBUTION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Backhoe Loader,Light Weight Dumper,Garbage Tipper,Tractor With Jetting Machine,Tractor With Water T 20976202.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Backhoe Loader NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3999400.000
Light Weight Dumper NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3199495.000
Garbage Tipper NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 899795.000
Tractor With Jetting Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1399425.000
Tractor With Water Tanker NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2199396.000
Sky Lift Vehicle NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2999695.000
Mechanial Composting Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2999498.000
Fatka Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 649991.000
Bailing Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 441290.000
Fogging Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1049595.000
Tractor Mounted Road Sweeper NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 499998.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise