Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing False Ceiling,Door Frame,Pvc Door,Labour Charges Door Fixing,Labour Charges False Ceiling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4168825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANURADHA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 12:38:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HANUMAN TRADERS | - | 19-11-2023 12:32:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA VAISHNO TRADERS | - | 20-11-2023 20:15:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mohd Abdul Najeeb | - | 24-11-2023 22:00:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Suresh Kumar | - | 27-11-2023 08:59:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suresh Kumar(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Providing False Ceiling,Door frame,pvc door,labour charges door fixing,labour charges false ceiling | 412276.20 | L1 |
| 2 | Mohd Abdul Najeeb (MII) | Item Categories : Providing False Ceiling,Door frame,pvc door,labour charges door fixing,labour charges false ceiling | 452817.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HANUMAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Providing False Ceiling,Door frame,pvc door,labour charges door fixing,labour charges false ceiling | 498890.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAA VAISHNO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Providing False Ceiling,Door frame,pvc door,labour charges door fixing,labour charges false ceiling | 505640.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANURADHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Providing False Ceiling,Door frame,pvc door,labour charges door fixing,labour charges false ceiling | 509700.00 | L5 |
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreProviding and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreProviding and fixing of stone pitching of slf near swm site
Providing and fixing of stone pitching of slf near swm site
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreProviding fibre suspended ceiling at lobby & reconstruction of toilet block at existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing fibre suspended ceiling at lobby & reconstruction of toilet block at existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreProviding and fixing tree guard to planted tree in mbmc area. (period 2 years)
Providing and fixing tree guard to planted tree in mbmc area. (period 2 years)
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Providing and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreProviding and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreof your Industry type