Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services Consulting Firm; Energy Efficiency Consultant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4096357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARTHOOD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 13:52:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GRANT THORNTON BHARAT LLP | 20-11-2023 13:23:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GREENTREE BUILDING ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 12:43:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ICF CONSULTING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-11-2023 14:00:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | N ARC CONSULTING ENGGPLUSS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 11:35:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL POWER TRAINING INSTITUTE | 02-11-2023 15:52:26 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PTC INDIA LIMITED | 20-11-2023 13:59:33 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICF CONSULTING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; Energy Efficiency Consultant | 25715751.72 | L1 |
| 2 | GRANT THORNTON BHARAT LLP | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; Energy Efficiency Consultant | 33394000.08 | L2 |
| 3 | EARTHOOD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; Energy Efficiency Consultant | 46968720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N ARC CONSULTING ENGGPLUSS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; Energy Efficiency Consultant | 65314582.32 | L4 |
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Request for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreof your Industry type