Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hsfg Bolt M24 X80 Cl 10.9 Gr. C Is1367 P2 As Per Tdc: 5: 211 Rev 02,Hsfg M24 Nut Gr 10 Is6623 As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5258072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL HARDWARES | Make : CH Model : CH Title : MS Bright Nut | 17-08-2024 11:51:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAMPION FASTENERS | Make : CE Model : HSFG BOLT M24X80 Title : HSFG BOLT M24X80 | 17-08-2024 13:35:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dehgamwala & Sons | Make : UNBRAND Model : Item Code 1300024182 PIPE SEAMLESS A106 GR B SIZE Title : Item Code 1300024182 PIPE SEAMLESS A106 GR B SIZE 6" (168.3X7.11) SCH 40 BE ENDS ( 300 meter) | 17-08-2024 15:44:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | GOOD GOOD MANUFACTURERS | Make : TFH Model : BOLT AND NUT Title : BOLT AND NUT | 17-08-2024 16:01:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HARYANA FASTNERS | Make : PHF Model : HSFG BOLT NUT WASHER Title : HSFG BOLT NUT WASHER | 16-08-2024 12:49:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Hem Industries | Make : NA Model : HI Title : bolt nut washer | 17-08-2024 15:56:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | K.C.S. ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KCS ENGG WORKS Model : SPECIAL SCREW M36-6 Title : SPECIAL SCREW M36-6 | 17-08-2024 18:00:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KAYPEE INDUSTRIES | Make : USHA Model : USHA Title : HSFG BOLT | 17-08-2024 11:38:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MORNING STAR INDUSTRIES | Make : SFL Model : MSI SFL Title : HSFG BOLT M24X80 CL 10.9 GR. C IS1367 P2 AS PER TDC: 5: 211 Rev 02 | 16-08-2024 20:25:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Pankaj International | Make : PANKAJ INTERNATIONAL Model : HSFG BOLT M24X80-10.9S Title : HSFG BOLT M24X80-10.9S | 16-08-2024 18:41:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TUFF Model : FASTENERS Title : HSFG BOLT | 12-08-2024 17:57:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : President Engineering Works Model : PEW Title : " HSFG BOLT M24X80 CL 10.9 GR. C IS1367 P2 AS PER TDC: 5: 211 Rev 02" | 10-08-2024 18:12:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SARTAJ INDUSTREIS | Make : SF Model : SF Title : HSFG BOLT M24X80 CL 10.9 GR. C IS1367 P2 AS PER TDC: 5: 211 Rev 02 | 17-08-2024 15:13:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Trident Industrial Engineering | Make : TIE Model : FASTENERS Title : BOLT WITH NUT | 17-08-2024 15:57:49 | MII | Qualified |