Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clips (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490,Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6032566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 02:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA INTERNATIONAL | Make : TUALE Model : BINDER CLIPS 19MM | 16-03-2025 13:35:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GAUTAM TRADER | Make : NA Model : 19 MM BINDER CLIP | 16-03-2025 23:07:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANISH TRADING CO | Make : TUALE Model : BINDER CLIPS 19MM | 16-03-2025 13:24:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE GANPATI TRADERS | Make : TUALE Model : BINDER CLIPS 19MM | 16-03-2025 13:31:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANISH TRADING CO | Item Categories : Binder Clips (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2 | 168720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE GANPATI TRADERS | Item Categories : Binder Clips (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2 | 193946.80 | L2 |
| 3 | ALPHA INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Binder Clips (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2 | 196014.00 | L3 |