Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nvr 8 Channel,Ptz Camera,Junction Box,Cat 6 Cable,08 Port Giga Switch,Led Tv 43 Inch,Ofc Patch Cord
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3878762 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | - | 16-09-2023 13:48:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXACTEL | - | 16-09-2023 11:40:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | I. S. TRADING CO | - | 15-09-2023 15:58:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TAWI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 11:16:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL FABRICATORS | - | 16-09-2023 13:29:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXACTEL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NVR 8 Channel,PTZ camera,Junction box,Cat 6 cable,08 port giga switch,LED Tv 43 inch,OFC patch cord | 397746.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TAWI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NVR 8 Channel,PTZ camera,Junction box,Cat 6 cable,08 port giga switch,LED Tv 43 inch,OFC patch cord | 420300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | I. S. TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NVR 8 Channel,PTZ camera,Junction box,Cat 6 cable,08 port giga switch,LED Tv 43 inch,OFC patch cord | 435450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL FABRICATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NVR 8 Channel,PTZ camera,Junction box,Cat 6 cable,08 port giga switch,LED Tv 43 inch,OFC patch cord | 505240.00 | L4 |