Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Samsung Cartridge,Mlt Samsung Cartridge,Brother Cartridge,Drume Brother,Tn Brother,Dr2465 Brother,C
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3902241
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 04, 2023 18:28
End Date
Expired 14/09/2023

Expired 1085 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Dosti Stationery StoresPRAKASH TELESERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDNAVKAR INFOMEDIANAVKA...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kumar Purushottam Mahendraprasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Western Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEV ENTERPRISES - 07-09-2023 11:39:47 MSE Evaluated
2 Dosti Stationery Stores - 13-09-2023 17:23:59 MSE Evaluated
3 M S Corporation - 13-09-2023 10:52:20 MSE Evaluated
4 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 06-09-2023 13:29:39 MSE Evaluated
5 MAXWELL ELECTRODEAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-09-2023 12:08:56 N/A Evaluated
6 MAYUR COMPUTERS - 14-09-2023 10:25:22 N/A Evaluated
7 Mehulendra Corporation - 14-09-2023 12:45:03 N/A Evaluated
8 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA - 13-09-2023 21:20:11 MSE Evaluated
9 PACE COMPUTER CONSULTANTS PVT LTD - 13-09-2023 13:55:11 N/A Evaluated
10 PRAKASH TELESERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-09-2023 18:13:07 N/A Evaluated
11 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 09-09-2023 18:04:14 MSE Evaluated
12 TONER CARE SOLUTIONS - 07-09-2023 19:09:11 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Key Board with Mouse NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1875.000
Key Board with Mouse NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 5625.000
Black Ink Cartrisge NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 5200.000
Printronix Line Matrix Cartridge NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 20800.000
Black Ink Cartrisge NA BOQ Item 27 ₹ 17550.000
Bottle Ink Cartridge NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1200.000
Gigabite POE Switch NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 5400.000
Computer Toner NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 15440.000
Samsung Cartridge NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 7650.000
MLT Samsung Cartridge NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3212.000
Brother Cartridge NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6350.000
Drume Brother NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 6072.000
TN Brother NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3080.000
DR2465 Brother NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4040.000
Canon Cartridge NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1064.000
Laser Toner Cartridge NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1010.000
Contr Laser Cartridge NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 16480.000
HP Laser Toner Cartridge NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 23880.000
Toner Cartridge NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2540.000
Lipi Line Matrix Cartridge NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 20800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise