Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sophos Xgs2300 With 03 Years Xstream Protection
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4004759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DOPO INFO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
16241520
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sophos Model : Sophos Firewall XGS 2300 Security Appliance Title : Sophos Firewall XGS 2300 Security Appliance | 16-10-2023 21:10:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DOPO INFO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOPHOS Model : Sophos Firewall XGS 2300 Title : Sophos Firewall XGS 2300 with 03 Years Xstream Protection | 13-10-2023 16:53:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ENVIEW TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : SOPHOS Model : Sophos XGS2300 with 03 Years Xstream Protection Title : Firewall | 17-10-2023 21:42:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOPO INFO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Sophos XGS2300 with 03 Years Xstream Protection | 16241520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Sophos XGS2300 with 03 Years Xstream Protection | 16949520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENVIEW TECHNOLOGIES LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Sophos XGS2300 with 03 Years Xstream Protection | 31858968.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sophos Firewall XGS 2300 with 03 Years Xstream Protection | SOPHOS | Sophos Firewall XGS 2300 | 24 | ₹ 16241520.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProviding new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Providing new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreCustom bid for services - renewal of sophos xgs 2100 with 3 years xstream protection subscription l
Read more
Etender for renewal and upgradation of sophos xg550 to sophos xgs4300 in ha with xstream protection bundle, webserver protection for three years with enhanced plus support
Renewal and upgradation of sophos xg550 to sophos xgs4300 in ha with xstream protection bundle, webserver protection for three years with enhanced plus support
Read moreof your Industry type