Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 D Printer,Diy Kit,Iot Kit,Drone Kit,Poster
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4517105 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Jindal Enterprises
Contract Value
399999
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Choudhari Manoj Madhavrao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jindal Enterprises | - | 22-01-2024 12:20:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PHS INDUSTRIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 17:18:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROBOSTORMS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 13:55:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDRA INFOTECH | - | 30-01-2024 16:28:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jindal Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3D PRINTER,DIY KIT,IOT KIT,DRONE KIT,POSTER | 399999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PHS INDUSTRIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : 3D PRINTER,DIY KIT,IOT KIT,DRONE KIT,POSTER | 400000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROBOSTORMS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3D PRINTER,DIY KIT,IOT KIT,DRONE KIT,POSTER | 445000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3D PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97499.000 |
| DIY KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97500.000 |
| IOT KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97500.000 |
| DRONE KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97500.000 |
| POSTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |