Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engagement Of Certification Body For Re Certification Of Iso 22163(iris) In Rwf
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 80017941 |
|
Reference Number |
RWF-M-OT-TQM-2024-25-65 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 24100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bangalore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032025/80017941/viewNitPdf_4860105.pdf |
| Start Date | February 08, 2025 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/03/2025
Expired 549 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreEngagement of consultancy body of iris (iso 22163) for recertification in clw/chittaranjan including elaau dankuni.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgrading of iso 22163 from rev 03 to 04 in rwf, training of internal auditors (25 nos.) on iso 22163 rev. 04, and support during iso 22163 external re-certification audit
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEngagement of certification body for international railway industry standard-iris (iso 22163) re-certification at chittaranjan locomotive works, chittaranjan and certification of electric loco assembly ancillary unit of clw, dankuni, west bengal.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of iso 22163:2023 (iris rev. 04 or latest) certification of carriage workshop, ajmer part-a, ajmer (as per scope of work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHiring of agency for iso certification service - iso 41001-2024; engagement of certification agency
Read more
Work of iso 22163:2023(iris rev. 04 or latest) certification of diesel loco and wagon workshop part-a, ajmer (as per scope of work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type