Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Policy Bag Form No 4111,Loan Bag,Neft Mandate Form,Nach Mandate Form,Female Lives Annexure 1
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4535496
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 25, 2024 22:52
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

B. M. ENTERPRISESSREE GURU PRESSEUREKAEUREKAAUDEOCON CORPORATION

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Radhe Shyam Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKASH ENTERPRISES - 12-02-2024 10:17:57 N/A Evaluated
2 AUDEOCON CORPORATION - 10-02-2024 23:29:05 MSE Evaluated
3 B. M. ENTERPRISES - 08-02-2024 17:20:57 MSE Evaluated
4 DEV PRESS OF INDIA - 12-02-2024 00:33:52 MSE Evaluated
5 EAGLE PRINTERS - 11-02-2024 23:10:36 MSE Evaluated
6 EUREKA - 10-02-2024 14:38:12 MSE Evaluated
7 JAGANNATH TRADING CORPORATION - 10-02-2024 17:52:05 N/A Evaluated
8 JOY ENTERPRISE - 11-02-2024 21:54:12 MSE Evaluated
9 M/S POPULAR ART PRINTER - 10-02-2024 19:21:44 MSE Evaluated
10 mitra press - 11-02-2024 11:34:36 MSE Evaluated
11 QUALITY FORMS PVT LTD - 10-02-2024 15:35:57 MSE Evaluated
12 SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS - 12-02-2024 09:16:17 MSE Evaluated
13 SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE - 10-02-2024 17:17:11 MSE Evaluated
14 SKG Media - 12-02-2024 07:50:12 MSE Evaluated
15 SREE GURU PRESS - 08-02-2024 17:39:50 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Policy Bag Form No 4111 NA BOQ Item 200000 ₹ 566000.000
Loan Bag NA BOQ Item 50000 ₹ 114500.000
NEFT Mandate Form NA BOQ Item 100000 ₹ 53000.000
NACH Mandate Form NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 20100.000
Female Lives Annexure 1 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise