Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Maintenance Of Football Ground,Fliers,Posters 12 Inch Into 18 Inch,Banners With Frame,Banners Witho
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5253531
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 03, 2024 01:33
End Date
Expired 23/09/2024

Expired 709 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S S S ENTERPRISE - 23-09-2024 17:35:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S V.S ENTERPRISES - 23-09-2024 14:03:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 Suraj Electricals Store - 23-09-2024 18:09:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S S S ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Maintenance of Football Ground,Fliers,Posters 12 Inch into 18 Inch,Banners with frame,Banners witho 862150.00 Disqualified
2 M/S V.S ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Maintenance of Football Ground,Fliers,Posters 12 Inch into 18 Inch,Banners with frame,Banners witho 761230.00 L1
3 Suraj Electricals Store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Maintenance of Football Ground,Fliers,Posters 12 Inch into 18 Inch,Banners with frame,Banners witho 829090.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise