Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo,Target Papper Fig 11,4 By 4 Target Paper,Target Tin Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3698384 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 24-07-2023 14:04:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUBER ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2023 16:55:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kuber Solutions | - | 24-07-2023 14:18:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | - | 24-07-2023 14:43:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalptaru Impex(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BAMBOO,TARGET PAPPER FIG 11,4 BY 4 TARGET PAPER,TARGET TIN SHEET | 30975.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kuber Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BAMBOO,TARGET PAPPER FIG 11,4 BY 4 TARGET PAPER,TARGET TIN SHEET | 35075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Vimal Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BAMBOO,TARGET PAPPER FIG 11,4 BY 4 TARGET PAPER,TARGET TIN SHEET | 40675.00 | L3 |