Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network Attached Storage (Nas) Device,Hard Disk Drives,Network Attached Storage (Nas) Device,Networ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Works Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5158952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ajanta Enterprises
Contract Value
5181574
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Trinatha Behera
Department:
Works Department Odisha
Organisation:
Chief Engineer(dpi&roads),eic(civil), R&b,orissa, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Enterprises | Make : SYNOLOGY Model : SA6400 | 22-07-2024 20:08:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AVTAR TRADING | Make : SYNOLOGY Model : SA6400 | 22-07-2024 20:16:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SN ENTERPRISES | Make : SYNOLOGY Model : SA6400 | 23-07-2024 11:27:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Enterprises | Item Categories : Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device,Hard disk drives,Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device,Networ | 5181574.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device,Hard disk drives,Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device,Networ | 5182320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVTAR TRADING | Item Categories : Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device,Hard disk drives,Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device,Networ | 5201851.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYNOLOGY Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device, On Site OEM Warranty 5 Years Standard | SYNOLOGY | SA6400 | 1 | ₹ 2015754.000 |
| SYNOLOGY 7000 GB SSD Hard disk drive | SYNOLOGY | SATA SSD SAT5210-7000G | 3 | ₹ 885015.000 |
| SYNOLOGY Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device, On Site OEM Warranty 5 Years Standard | SYNOLOGY | SA6400 | 5 | ₹ 1916000.000 |
| Valrack 4U Rack Enclosures Networking/Server Rack | Valrack | LKOW ECO PT 04U5545 A - 466802 - 4U | 6 | ₹ 119700.000 |
| Valrack 24U Rack Enclosures Networking/Server Rack | Valrack | MCAB BT 24U610 A - 465013 | 1 | ₹ 56705.000 |
| Digisol Single Mode Full Duplex Auto Sensed Fiber Media converter, Warranty 1 year | Digisol | DG-MC5123 | 2 | ₹ 188400.000 |