Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 65 Ah, 12 V Battery Exide Smf Batteries As Per Schedule,65 Ah, 12 V Battery Exide Smf Batte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4422373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAUNAK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1392000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K K Rukmani Ammal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A J POWER CENTER | - | 19-01-2024 13:05:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AAR BEE ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 17:49:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BBS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 20-01-2024 12:44:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 12-01-2024 10:56:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 12:43:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 12:57:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION | - | 18-01-2024 14:02:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | - | 18-01-2024 13:52:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Meera Corporation | - | 19-01-2024 16:34:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PATNAIK ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 15:51:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | - | 09-01-2024 17:14:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 19-01-2024 18:40:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : battery 65 AH, 12 V BATTERY EXIDE SMF batteries As per Schedule,65 AH, 12 V battery Exide SMF batte | 1392000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : battery 65 AH, 12 V BATTERY EXIDE SMF batteries As per Schedule,65 AH, 12 V battery Exide SMF batte | 1540200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| battery 65 AH, 12 V BATTERY EXIDE SMF batteries As per Schedule | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 251520.000 |
| 65 AH, 12 V battery Exide SMF batteries As per Schedule | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 251520.000 |
| 12 V 65 AH Battery Exide SMF batteries As per Schedule | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 251520.000 |
| exide 75AH 12 V Exide SMF Batteries batteries As per Schedule | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 318720.000 |
| smf battery 75 AH 12 V SMF Exide batteries As per Schedule | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 318720.000 |