Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Overhauling Of Tg Set For Thermal Power Unit 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Proposals For The Overhauling Of The Tg Set Of Unit 1, With A Capacity Of 500 Mw, At The Dvc Andal Thermal Power Station (Dstps). 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Power Sector's Maintenance And Reliability Program. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodologies, And Cost Estimates, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Overhauling, Tg Set, Thermal Power Unit, Dvc Andal, Ministry Of Power, Power Sector, Government Contract, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Overhauling Of Tg Set Of Unit1 500 Mw Thermal Unit Of Dstps Dvc Andal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
54051670
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | 03-07-2024 16:14:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of TG set of Unit1 500 MW thermal unit of DSTPS DVC ANDAL | 58498500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of TG set of Unit1 500 MW thermal unit of DSTPS DVC ANDAL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 54051670.000 |
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreOverhauling of lp turbine, bfpdt (2 nos.), generator, turbine valves along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. -1 (500 mw) of dvc dstps andal, west bengal .
Overhauling of lp turbine, bfpdt (2 nos.), generator, turbine valves along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. -1 (500 mw) of dvc dstps andal, west bengal .
Read moreOverhauling of lp turbine, bfpdt 2 nos., generator, turbine valves along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. 1 500 mw of dvc dstps andal, west bengal.
Overhauling of lp turbine, bfpdt 2 nos., generator, turbine valves along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. 1 500 mw of dvc dstps andal, west bengal.
Read moreDvc/dstps/tg/works/00016
Contract for inspection and technical supervision for servicing overhauling of lp bypass stop control and cooling water control valve along with lpbp electro hydraulic system u1 and 2 dstps dvc
Read moreSupply of lawn mower, brush cutter and thermal printer machine at dstps, dvc, andal.
Supply of lawn mower, brush cutter and thermal printer machine at dstps, dvc, andal.
Read moreSupply of garden pipe at dstps, dvc, andal.
Supply of garden pipe at dstps, dvc, andal under burdwan ufr range.
Read moreof your Industry type