Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lizol,Colin,Phenyle White,Dettol Handwash,Phool Jharu,Ceiling Jharu,Dust Pan,Coconut Jharu,Bleachin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4084398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D I STATIONERIES
Contract Value
259100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sushanta Narzary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Education Secretariate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D I STATIONERIES | - | 21-10-2023 11:15:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 20-10-2023 17:57:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S- N.K.ENTERPRISE | - | 23-10-2023 07:24:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHABAHU ENTERPRISE | - | 19-10-2023 02:15:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJI CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 23-10-2023 13:13:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2023 10:19:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TSB INDIA | - | 14-10-2023 12:05:17 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D I STATIONERIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lizol,Colin,Phenyle white,Dettol Handwash,Phool Jharu,Ceiling Jharu,Dust Pan,Coconut Jharu,Bleachin | 259100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S- N.K.ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Lizol,Colin,Phenyle white,Dettol Handwash,Phool Jharu,Ceiling Jharu,Dust Pan,Coconut Jharu,Bleachin | 294000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lizol | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Colin | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| Phenyle white | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 68000.000 |
| Dettol Handwash | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Phool Jharu | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 18800.000 |
| Ceiling Jharu | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Dust Pan | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Coconut Jharu | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Bleaching Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Toilet brush | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 17000.000 |