Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Pressure Hydraulic Hand Pump,Hydraulic Bolt Tensioner,High Pressure Hydraulic Hose,Spares For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3930062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 29, 2023 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIRGO ENGINEERS
613600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRAFT ENGINEERING | - | 20-10-2023 16:52:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS | - | 20-10-2023 15:59:27 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NORD-LOCK (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 12:37:20 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SANIYA TOOLS | - | 20-10-2023 12:52:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TRITORC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 18:58:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VIRGO ENGINEERS | - | 16-10-2023 16:44:57 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIRGO ENGINEERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP,HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER,HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULIC HOSE,SPARES FOR | 613600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRITORC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP,HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER,HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULIC HOSE,SPARES FOR | 1470843.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NORD-LOCK (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP,HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER,HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULIC HOSE,SPARES FOR | 1682229.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 198240.000 |
| HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 224200.000 |
| HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULIC HOSE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| SPARES FOR HYDRAULIC BOLT TENSIONER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120360.000 |
| P and F | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23600.000 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreHydraulic bolt tensioner m140x4p,hand pump,high pressure hosepipes for bolt tensioner,seal kit spar
Read more
Hydraulic bolt tensioner 1 m110x4p,hydraulic bolt tensioner 2 m80x4p,hydraulic hand pump for tensio
Read more
Hydraulic bolt tensioner 1 m110x4p,hydraulic bolt tensioner 2 m80x4p,hydraulic hand pump for tensio
Read more
Boq item 1 - hydraulic bolt tensioner (m140x4p),boq item 2 - hydraulic hand pump,boq item 3 - high
Read more
of your Industry type