Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coupling Instantaneous Fire Hose 2 1/2" Or 63 Mm Dia Male And Female Made Up Of Gun Metal (Isi Mark
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3708829 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A N EXFLAME FIRE PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXFLAME Model : BRANCH PIPE WITH NOZZLE Title : BRANCH PIPE WITH NOZZLE | 29-08-2023 14:22:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMIKA PROJECTS | Make : SAFEX Model : FIRE BUCKET WITH STAND Title : 4 FIRE BUCKET STAND WITH FIRE BUCKET | 16-08-2023 10:56:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ARIHANT FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RIHANT Model : Coupling Instantaneous Fire Hose 2 1/2 Title : Coupling Instantaneous Fire Hose 2 1/2 | 16-08-2023 10:34:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | AUTO PLAST( INDIA ) | Make : ZAPFIRE Model : COUPLING GUNMETAL Title : COUPLING GUNMETAL | 16-08-2023 12:24:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Devraj Engineers | Make : Devraj Model : Copper Alloy 63mm Coupling IS 903 ISI Mark Title : Copper Alloy 63mm Coupling IS 903 ISI Mark | 11-08-2023 16:12:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MITRAS Model : MFC-GM-63MM Title : MALE FEMALE COUPLING 63MM GUN METAL | 16-08-2023 10:55:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PADMINI INDUSTRIES LIMITED. | Make : OEM Model : PADMINI ARMOURED HOSE Title : PADMINI ARMOURED HOSE LENGTH 2.60M | 08-08-2023 11:11:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Palex Model : PSS-FHDC-GM Title : Gun Metal Coupling Mail and Female Hose Coupling 63MM | 16-08-2023 11:05:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Parth Innovations | Make : MITRAS Model : GUN METAL COUPLING Title : GUN METAL COUPLING | 16-08-2023 12:04:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | S.R ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : Coupling Instantaneous Fire Hose 2 1/2" Or 63 Mm Title : Coupling Instantaneous Fire Hose 2 1/2" Or 63 Mm Dia Male And Female Made Up Of Gun Metal (ISI Mark | 07-08-2023 13:03:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LIFEGUARD/UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PVT. LTD. Model : COUPLING GUN METAL Title : COUPLING GUN METAL | 16-08-2023 12:51:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : Atasee Model : Atasee Fire Hose 2 1/2" Or 63 Mm Dia Title : Coupling Instantaneous Fire Hose 2 1/2" Or 63 Mm Dia Male And Female Made Up Of Gun Metal (ISI Mark | 16-08-2023 11:20:40 | N/A | Qualified |