Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Climber Hanging,Iron Outdoor Park Swing Jhula,Circular Swing,Grass Cutting Machine,Air Walker,Iron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3979499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJUNA SPORTS INTERNATIONAL | - | 01-10-2023 16:29:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 03-10-2023 12:57:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHARAT ASSOCIATES | - | 28-09-2023 13:44:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | - | 02-10-2023 16:06:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GRD ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2023 15:50:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 03-10-2023 12:55:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 12:20:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHI IMPEX | - | 26-09-2023 15:40:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MANGAL MURTI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 16:46:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MANI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2023 10:19:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PRIME AGENCIES | - | 25-09-2023 15:36:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | ROYAL TRADERS | - | 25-09-2023 17:46:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RUDRA EXPORTS | - | 03-10-2023 11:28:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-10-2023 10:12:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SUMBUL ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 11:11:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 13:41:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | Swing N Spin Company | - | 25-09-2023 10:20:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | UNITED TURNKEY SOLUTIONS | - | 25-09-2023 16:02:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 26-09-2023 17:03:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANGAL MURTI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIMBER HANGING,IRON OUTDOOR PARK SWING JHULA,CIRCULAR SWING,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,AIR WALKER,IRON | 388400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CLIMBER HANGING,IRON OUTDOOR PARK SWING JHULA,CIRCULAR SWING,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,AIR WALKER,IRON | 406150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIME AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIMBER HANGING,IRON OUTDOOR PARK SWING JHULA,CIRCULAR SWING,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,AIR WALKER,IRON | 412000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIMBER HANGING,IRON OUTDOOR PARK SWING JHULA,CIRCULAR SWING,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,AIR WALKER,IRON | 424000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHARAT ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CLIMBER HANGING,IRON OUTDOOR PARK SWING JHULA,CIRCULAR SWING,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,AIR WALKER,IRON | 426600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GRD ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIMBER HANGING,IRON OUTDOOR PARK SWING JHULA,CIRCULAR SWING,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,AIR WALKER,IRON | 429000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ROYAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIMBER HANGING,IRON OUTDOOR PARK SWING JHULA,CIRCULAR SWING,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,AIR WALKER,IRON | 430000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SUMBUL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIMBER HANGING,IRON OUTDOOR PARK SWING JHULA,CIRCULAR SWING,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,AIR WALKER,IRON | 434000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | UNITED TURNKEY SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIMBER HANGING,IRON OUTDOOR PARK SWING JHULA,CIRCULAR SWING,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,AIR WALKER,IRON | 445000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MAHI IMPEX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIMBER HANGING,IRON OUTDOOR PARK SWING JHULA,CIRCULAR SWING,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,AIR WALKER,IRON | 480000.00 | L10 |