Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adobe Acrobat Pro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4138479 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
44262.04
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Maheshwar Singh Darswal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Survey Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Adobe Model : 65324132BC01A12#Acrobat Pro for teams Title : 65324132BC01A12# Acrobat Pro for teams | 04-11-2023 17:14:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALLIANCE PRO IT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADOBE Model : ADOBE ACROBAT PRO Title : ADOBE ACROBAT PRO | 17-11-2023 12:50:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Adobe Model : Acrobat Pro Title : Acrobat Pro | 17-11-2023 11:49:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CADTRANS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Adobe Model : Adobe Acrobat XI pro Title : Adobe Acrobat XI Pro | 17-11-2023 11:36:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Adobe PDF converter Model : Adobe PDF converter Title : Adobe PDF converter | 15-11-2023 08:32:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Adobe Model : Adobe Acrobat Pro Title : Adobe Acrobat Pro | 17-11-2023 12:43:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Foxit Editor Suite Pro Model : Foxit PDF Editor Suite Pro Title : Foxit PDF Editor Suite Pro | 02-11-2023 18:40:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Make : ADOBE ACROBAT PRO Model : ADOBE ACROBAT PRO Title : ADOBE ACROBAT PRO | 16-11-2023 14:36:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ADOBE ACROBAT PRO | 44262.04 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ADOBE ACROBAT PRO | 47000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : ADOBE ACROBAT PRO | 49576.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acrobat Pro | Adobe | Acrobat Pro | 2 | ₹ 44262.040 |