Tender Details

About Tender

⚡️procurement Alert: Human Body Static Charge Dissipater ⚡️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Human Body Static Charge Dissipaters. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Safety Standards In Their Proposals. This Is A Critical Component For Ensuring The Safety Of Personnel In High Voltage Environments. Keywords: Human Body Static Charge Dissipater, Procurement, Safety Equipment, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Human Body Static Charge Dissipater
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4979486
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 25, 2024 12:55
End Date
Expired 04/06/2024

Expired 818 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amiya Shree
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KITE INFOCOM VISION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : na Model : Human Body static Charge Dissipator Title : Human Body static Charge Dissipator 03-06-2024 14:09:18 MII Qualified
2 LINPHASE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Linphase Technology Model : HBSDU-LT7-1 Title : HUMAN BODY STATIC DISSIPATING UNIT 28-05-2024 14:37:42 MII MSE Qualified
3 SK BROTHERS ENTERPRISES Make : NOMEX Model : NOMEX EN469 Title : FIRE SUIT 03-06-2024 21:17:15 MII Qualified
4 VITAL ENGINEERING INSTRUMENTS Make : VITAL ENGINEERING INSTRUMENTS Model : VITALHBSD Title : Human Static Charge Dissipator 01-06-2024 18:50:42 MII MSE Qualified