Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brg Bush,Repair Kit,Synchronising Cone,Synchronising Ring 5 Th Speed Gear,Synchronising Ring,Oil Sea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4205987 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJIT ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 10:22:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH MOTORS | - | 22-11-2023 19:33:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEJ AUTOMOBILES | - | 22-11-2023 14:15:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEJ AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRG BUSH,REPAIR KIT,SYNCHRONISING CONE,SYNCHRONISING RING 5TH SPEED GEAR,SYNCHRONISING RING,OIL SEA | 81942.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH MOTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRG BUSH,REPAIR KIT,SYNCHRONISING CONE,SYNCHRONISING RING 5TH SPEED GEAR,SYNCHRONISING RING,OIL SEA | 84900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AJIT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRG BUSH,REPAIR KIT,SYNCHRONISING CONE,SYNCHRONISING RING 5TH SPEED GEAR,SYNCHRONISING RING,OIL SEA | 87657.00 | L3 |