Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: Heavy Gauge Pvc Conduit Pipe 🔧 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Heavy Gauge Pvc Conduit Pipe With A Diameter Of 25 Mm And Thickness Of 2 Mm, Intended For Wiring Lighting Or Power Circuits. 💡 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Heavy Gauge Pvc Conduit Pipe, Sitc, Wiring, Lighting, Power Circuit, Ministry Of Education, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Sitc Of Heavy Gauge Pvc Conduit Pipe Of 25 Mm Dia 2 Mm Thick,Wiring For Lighting Or Power Circuit 4
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4828735
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 02, 2024 15:48
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 863 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAMURAI PURIFIER & APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1392417.7

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FORTUNA CONTROL AND AUTOMATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-04-2024 20:45:41 Offline upload MII Disqualified
2 M/S DISHA ENTERPRISES - 16-04-2024 10:40:29 Offline upload MII Disqualified
3 SAMURAI PURIFIER & APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-04-2024 17:20:34 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 VARDHMAN AQUACOOL INTERNATIONAL - 16-04-2024 16:46:51 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMURAI PURIFIER & APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : SITC of heavy gauge PVC conduit pipe of 25 mm dia 2 mm thick,Wiring for lighting or power circuit 4 1392417.70 L1
2 VARDHMAN AQUACOOL INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SITC of heavy gauge PVC conduit pipe of 25 mm dia 2 mm thick,Wiring for lighting or power circuit 4 1395329.50 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SITC of heavy gauge PVC conduit pipe of 25 mm dia 2 mm thick NA BOQ Item 130 ₹ 4295.200
Wiring for lighting or power circuit 4 sqmm NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 31860.000
Modular switch mounting polycarbonate plate 6 module NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 33040.000
Modular switch mounting polycarbonate plate 3 module NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 18408.000
6 or 16A Universal Socket with Switch NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 41300.000
CPVC pipe NA BOQ Item 375 ₹ 48675.000
BRASS Non Returning Valve NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 47436.000
Brass Air Release valve NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 32125.500
Automatic water level controller or Magnetic Level Switch NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 53100.000
Ball valve NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 20178.000
Storage Tanks NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 1062000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise