Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Structural & Track Work For Level Crossings 🛤️🚸 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Execution Of Structural & Track (S&T) Work In Conjunction With The Provision Of Road Under Bridge (Rub) In Lieu Of 14 Level Crossings On The Lko Cnb Section Of Lucknow Division. This Project Is Part Of Mission Raftar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 33,95,000. Bids Should Be Comprehensive, Detailing The Methodology, Timelines, And Compliance With Project Specifications. Keywords: Structural & Track Work, Level Crossings, Road Under Bridge, Mission Raftar, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S&Amp T Work I.C.W Provision Of Rub In Lieu Of Level Crossing No. Lc No 2, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 15, 17, 24, 35, 38 &Amp 41 (Total 14 Nos) In Lko Cnb Section Of Lucknow Division In Connection With Project Mission Raftar
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74185535 |
|
Reference Number |
GSU-LKO-SIG-LC-02 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74185535/viewNitPdf_4513643.pdf |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Lucknow-kanpur: provision of rub in lieu of lc no. 37/c (on-mgw) in c/with project mission raftar under aden-ii-lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLucknow-kanpur: provision of rub in lieu of lc no. 30/c, 32/c (sic-on) in c/with project mission raftar under aden-ii-lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLucknow-kanpur: provision of rub in lieu of lc no. 19/c, 25/c (jtu-sic) in c/with project mission raftar under aden-ii-lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLucknow-kanpur: provision of rub in lieu of lc no. 3/a & 8/c (mkg-pof) in c/with project mission raftar under aden-ii-lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work i.c.w lucknow-kanpur section: provision of rub in lieu of lc no. 3, 8, 19, 25, 30, 32 & 37 (total 7 nos.) in connection with project mission raftar of lucknow division of northern railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRajkot division: s&t work in connection of construction of rub in lieu of lc no. 101,164,190,213,214,275.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRajkot division: s&t work in connection of construction of rub in lieu of lc no. 101,164,190,213,214,275.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work in connection with construction of rub in lieu of gate no. lc-384, lc-417 & lc-418 in jhansi-banda section of jhansi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work i.c.w road under bridge (10 7) nos. at lc gates in lko-pbh section of lucknow division of northern railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification work in connection with (i) provision of rub in lieu of lc no. 182/c & 188/c on ame-lko section, (ii) provision of rub in lieu of lc no. 175/b (km 1025.059) on raebareli - utraitia section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type