Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foot Mar Medium 3 X2,Cloth Drying Stand,Foot Mat 8x4 1 Oblique 2,Rexine White 10 Mtr Roll,Food Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPIN ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 12:32:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTURY ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 15:32:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Durga InfraProjects | - | 14-03-2024 10:42:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPIN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Mar Medium 3X2,Cloth Drying Stand,Foot Mat 8x4 1 oblique 2,Rexine White 10 Mtr Roll,Food Cover | 114950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Durga InfraProjects (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Mar Medium 3X2,Cloth Drying Stand,Foot Mat 8x4 1 oblique 2,Rexine White 10 Mtr Roll,Food Cover | 145210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CENTURY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Mar Medium 3X2,Cloth Drying Stand,Foot Mat 8x4 1 oblique 2,Rexine White 10 Mtr Roll,Food Cover | 161500.00 | L3 |