Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🚨 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flap 900 X 20 With Mate Code: 561900070, Tyre 9.00 X 20, 16 Pr With Tube With Mate Code: 5619001122. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Sail, Flap 900 X 20, Tyre 9.00 X 20, 16 Pr With Tube, Mate Code, Automotive Components, Government Tender, Ministry Of Steel| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flap 900 X 20 (Mate Code: 561900070),Tyre 9.00 X 20, 16 Pr With Tube Mate Code 5619001122
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5014220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Lucky Automobiles
Contract Value
280000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surajit Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Alloy Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : JK TYRE Model : 9.00-20 JK FLAP Title : 9.00-20 JK FLAP | 25-06-2024 16:22:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Make : JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LTD Model : MYPOL Title : FLAP | 12-06-2024 17:15:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DC GROUP | Make : CEAT Model : FLAP 900 X 20 (MATE CODE: 561900070) Title : FLAP 900 X 20 (MATE CODE: 561900070) | 26-06-2024 17:57:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Make : JK Tyre Model : Flap 10.00 x 20 (for Nylon/Radial tyre) JK Title : Flap 10.00 x 20 (for Nylon/Radial tyre) JK | 26-06-2024 17:33:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HEMANT TYRE SHOP | Make : CEAT Model : NA Title : FLAP 900 X 20 | 22-06-2024 13:29:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Lucky Automobiles | Make : CEAT Model : CEAT Title : CEAT | 24-06-2024 17:12:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S. M.K. CASTO-GRADES | Make : NA Model : FLAP 900 X 20 Title : FLAP 900 X 20 | 26-06-2024 17:08:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : DRF Model : FLAP 900 X 20 (MATE CODE: 561900070) Title : FLAP 900 X 20 (MATE CODE: 561900070) | 25-06-2024 21:49:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : JK FLAP Model : JK FLAP 9.00*20 Title : JK FLAP 9.00* 20 | 20-06-2024 15:35:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucky Automobiles | Item Categories : FLAP 900 X 20 (MATE CODE: 561900070),TYRE 9.00 X 20, 16PR WITH TUBE mate code 5619001122 | 218750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Item Categories : FLAP 900 X 20 (MATE CODE: 561900070),TYRE 9.00 X 20, 16PR WITH TUBE mate code 5619001122 | 227546.88 | L2 |
| 3 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Item Categories : FLAP 900 X 20 (MATE CODE: 561900070),TYRE 9.00 X 20, 16PR WITH TUBE mate code 5619001122 | 228000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : FLAP 900 X 20 (MATE CODE: 561900070),TYRE 9.00 X 20, 16PR WITH TUBE mate code 5619001122 | 234375.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Item Categories : FLAP 900 X 20 (MATE CODE: 561900070),TYRE 9.00 X 20, 16PR WITH TUBE mate code 5619001122 | 250278.07 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S. M.K. CASTO-GRADES | Item Categories : FLAP 900 X 20 (MATE CODE: 561900070),TYRE 9.00 X 20, 16PR WITH TUBE mate code 5619001122 | 257189.06 | L6 |
| 7 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FLAP 900 X 20 (MATE CODE: 561900070),TYRE 9.00 X 20, 16PR WITH TUBE mate code 5619001122 | 257812.50 | L7 |
| 8 | HEMANT TYRE SHOP | Item Categories : FLAP 900 X 20 (MATE CODE: 561900070),TYRE 9.00 X 20, 16PR WITH TUBE mate code 5619001122 | 268644.07 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEAT | CEAT | CEAT | 20 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| CEAT | CEAT | CEAT | 20 | ₹ 272000.000 |