Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6201 Zz Ball Bearing,6205 Zz Ball Bearing,6206 Zz Ball Bearing,6210 Zz Ball Bearing,6303 Zz Ball Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3856909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDIA SALES SERVICE
Contract Value
10224
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prabhat Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHILAI MACHINE TOOLS | - | 01-09-2023 16:52:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DADU ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2023 15:23:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | - | 28-08-2023 13:58:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIA SALES SERVICE | - | 26-08-2023 13:57:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JYOTI BEARINGS MILL STORES | - | 24-08-2023 14:24:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MADRAS BEARING AGENCY | - | 24-08-2023 11:33:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SES MECHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 14:07:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Shraddha Services | - | 02-09-2023 13:07:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SUMIT ASSOCIATES | - | 23-08-2023 14:18:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA SALES SERVICE | Item Categories : 6201 ZZ BALL BEARING,6205 ZZ BALL BEARING,6206 ZZ BALL BEARING,6210 ZZ BALL BEARING,6303 ZZ BALL BE | 10224.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JYOTI BEARINGS MILL STORES | Item Categories : 6201 ZZ BALL BEARING,6205 ZZ BALL BEARING,6206 ZZ BALL BEARING,6210 ZZ BALL BEARING,6303 ZZ BALL BE | 14869.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Item Categories : 6201 ZZ BALL BEARING,6205 ZZ BALL BEARING,6206 ZZ BALL BEARING,6210 ZZ BALL BEARING,6303 ZZ BALL BE | 17301.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MADRAS BEARING AGENCY | Item Categories : 6201 ZZ BALL BEARING,6205 ZZ BALL BEARING,6206 ZZ BALL BEARING,6210 ZZ BALL BEARING,6303 ZZ BALL BE | 17575.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHILAI MACHINE TOOLS | Item Categories : 6201 ZZ BALL BEARING,6205 ZZ BALL BEARING,6206 ZZ BALL BEARING,6210 ZZ BALL BEARING,6303 ZZ BALL BE | 18356.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SES MECHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 6201 ZZ BALL BEARING,6205 ZZ BALL BEARING,6206 ZZ BALL BEARING,6210 ZZ BALL BEARING,6303 ZZ BALL BE | 33792.27 | L6 |
| 7 | Shraddha Services | Item Categories : 6201 ZZ BALL BEARING,6205 ZZ BALL BEARING,6206 ZZ BALL BEARING,6210 ZZ BALL BEARING,6303 ZZ BALL BE | 36700.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6201 ZZ BALL BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 395.000 |
| 6205 ZZ BALL BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 184.000 |
| 6206 ZZ BALL BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2460.000 |
| 6210 ZZ BALL BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2430.000 |
| 6303 ZZ BALL BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 795.000 |
| 6309 ZZ BALL BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3960.000 |