Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cess Repairing/Standardization Of Bank Under Sr.Den/2/Dnr (Total=58.00 Tkm)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83888536 |
|
Reference Number |
W7ETENDER14OPENDNR25-26-6 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8.84 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83888536/viewNitPdf_5088593.pdf |
| Start Date | August 23, 2025 04:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2025
Expired 357 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cess repairing/standardization of bank under sr.den/2/dnr (total=58.00 tkm)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCess repairing/standardization of bank under sr.den/track/dnr(total=37.605 tkm)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCess repairing/standardization of bank under sr.den/track/dnr(total=37.605tkm)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCess repairing/standardization of bank between pnbe-ddu section - 40.350 tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStandardization of formation width- 43.80 tkm under sr.den(s)/sur jurisdiction
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr 21.578 tkm , tbr 3.886 tkm & tsr(p) 3.35tkm by trt under sr.den/track/dnr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSej=44 set, ttr=43 nos., trr(s)=5.80 tkm, tbr=39 set, tbr=41.833 tkm, tfr=23.756 tkm under sr.den/tr./dnr section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSr.den/s/jp section -standardization of cess width & trolley refuses & removal of false cutting and their utilization in standardization of cess and in berm formation.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePnbe- ddu section - tsr/p = 76.429 tkm by trt & trr/p = 20.969 tkm, & pws-ppta section - trr(p) =1.450 tkm & dnr - ppta section - trr(p) =2.640 tkm and other miscellaneous work in jurisdiction of sr.den/3/dnr section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStandardization of sand humps, dead end and trolley refuges, improvement & standardization of cess along the track and improvement & standardization of cess, side drain, catch water drain in ghat section between koi-kgs under the jurisdiction of sr.den/centrtal/bsp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type