Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Desktop Pc; Dell Hp; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Police Organisation | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4983949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Hironmoy Mazumder
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Police Organisation
Organisation:
National Investigation Agency (nia)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHYUT CHAKRABORTY | 04-07-2024 17:06:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRWIN SOLUTION | 05-07-2024 17:13:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AYUSH ENTERPRISES | 07-07-2024 12:12:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CLIQUE | 04-07-2024 15:44:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GENERIC SOLUTIONS | 01-07-2024 03:37:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Ionet | 06-07-2024 15:57:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MEGHA COMPUTER SYSTEM | 05-07-2024 16:59:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NXTERA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 10:31:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ROY ENTERPRISE | 21-06-2024 14:52:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ionet( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC; Dell HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract | 100950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GENERIC SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC; Dell HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract | 114696.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NXTERA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC; Dell HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract | 165200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC; Dell HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract | 168511.86 | L4 |
| 5 | CLIQUE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC; Dell HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract | 188100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ACHYUT CHAKRABORTY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC; Dell HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract | 198000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MEGHA COMPUTER SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC; Dell HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract | 211200.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AIRWIN SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC; Dell HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract | 231000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | AYUSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC; Dell HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract | 270102.00 | L9 |