Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Book Shelf,Chairs For Sitting,Centre Table,Entrance Board,Quotation Board,Newspaper Stand,Computer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4639500
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 25, 2024 16:34
End Date
Expired 06/03/2024

Expired 911 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKHAND SALES CORP - 26-02-2024 21:29:15 MSE Qualified
2 TECH SOLUTION - 26-02-2024 22:17:03 MSE Qualified
3 Y S TRADER - 26-02-2024 21:58:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AKHAND SALES CORP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Book Shelf,Chairs for sitting,Centre Table,Entrance Board,Quotation Board,Newspaper Stand,Computer 489645.00 L1
2 Y S TRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Book Shelf,Chairs for sitting,Centre Table,Entrance Board,Quotation Board,Newspaper Stand,Computer 532344.00 L2
3 TECH SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Book Shelf,Chairs for sitting,Centre Table,Entrance Board,Quotation Board,Newspaper Stand,Computer 537112.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise