Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Map Display Board With Acrylic Finishing 7x5 Feet
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5326021
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 25, 2024 00:46
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 719 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Map Display Board With Acrylic Finishing 7x5 Feet Title : Map display board with Acrylic finishing 7x5 feet 15-09-2024 11:38:24 N/A Qualified
2 PEDIKA AGRO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Map Display Board With Acrylic Finishing 7x5 Feet Title : Map display board with Acrylic finishing 7x5 feet 12-09-2024 10:30:43 N/A Disqualified
3 RAJESH BOOK DEPOT Make : NA Model : Map display board with Acrylic finishing 7x5 feet Title : Map display board with Acrylic finishing 7x5 feet 15-09-2024 15:25:24 N/A Qualified
4 Shri Balaji Enterprises Make : NA Model : Map display board with Acrylic finishing 7x5 feet Title : Map display board with Acrylic finishing 7x5 feet 16-09-2024 09:06:36 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Map display board with Acrylic finishing 7x5 feet 99744.00 L1
2 RAJESH BOOK DEPOT Item Categories : Map display board with Acrylic finishing 7x5 feet 103920.00 L2
3 Shri Balaji Enterprises Item Categories : Map display board with Acrylic finishing 7x5 feet 105600.00 L3