Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Curtain,Mattress Single,Mattress,Bed Cover,Blanket Mink
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Secretariat Administration Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4516089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 05:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RPS ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2456800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 85 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Choudhary
Department:
Secretariat Administration Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Secretariat Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BESTECH SOLUTION | - | 04-02-2024 20:32:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA TRADERS | - | 04-02-2024 16:50:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIAN BEDDING COMPANY | - | 25-01-2024 16:15:52 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JK Enterprises | - | 04-02-2024 10:38:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RPS ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 10:53:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHUBHAM HANDLOOM | - | 04-02-2024 19:44:42 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUN LINE COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS | - | 04-02-2024 09:53:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VSM ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 16:17:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RPS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Curtain,Mattress Single,Mattress,Bed Cover,Blanket Mink | 2456800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUN LINE COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Curtain,Mattress Single,Mattress,Bed Cover,Blanket Mink | 2707600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VSM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Curtain,Mattress Single,Mattress,Bed Cover,Blanket Mink | 2860740.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JK Enterprises | Item Categories : Curtain,Mattress Single,Mattress,Bed Cover,Blanket Mink | 2952020.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtain | NA | BOQ Item | 1268 | ₹ 798840.000 |
| Mattress Single | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 649000.000 |
| Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 649000.000 |
| Bed Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 64960.000 |
| Blanket Mink | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 295000.000 |