Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Universal Testing Machine (10 Kn) 🏗️ The Ministry Of Mines Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Universal Testing Machine With A Capacity Of 10 Kn. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: June 19, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Testing Facilities. Keywords: Universal Testing Machine, 10 Kn, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Bid Submission, Engineering Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Testing Machine (10 Kn)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4985403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AIMIL LIMITED
4041500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE SCIENTIFIC INTERNATIONAL | Make : ACCURATE SCIENTIFIC INTERNATIONAL Model : AMT-10SC Title : ASI Universal Testing Machine (10 KN) | 19-06-2024 12:43:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AIMIL LIMITED | Make : Tinius Olsen, UK Model : Model 10ST Title : Universal Testing Machine (10 KN) | 18-06-2024 16:11:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ATL:2410 Title : Universal Tensile Testing Machine | 15-06-2024 10:44:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ASHIAN ENGINEERS COMPANY INDIA | Make : Ahian Engineers Company India Model : AEC1112-AD10KN Title : Universal Testing Machine | 19-06-2024 07:55:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DELMORE | Make : DELMORE Model : DEL-UTM-120 Title : Universal Testing Machine (10 KN) | 15-06-2024 15:51:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Hydraulic & Engineering Instruments | Make : HEICO Model : HLC693.25 Title : Universal Testing Machine (10 KN) | 19-06-2024 10:48:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INNOTECH ENGINEERING DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : IUTM-10KN Title : Universal Testing Machine | 11-06-2024 16:38:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES | Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH OMEGA2607 Title : Universal Testing Machine (10 KN) | 15-06-2024 13:24:16 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | Make : SWASTIK ENTERPRISES-SE Model : SE-2024 Title : Universal Testing Machine (10 KN) -BY SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | 05-06-2024 09:00:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIMIL LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Universal Testing Machine (10 KN) | 4419272.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universal Testing Machine (10 KN) | Tinius Olsen, UK | Model 10ST | 1 | ₹ 4041500.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreof your Industry type