Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Painting Of Lpg Spheres 2 Nos In Lpg Storage Area
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4121716 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P CHANDRASEKARAN
Contract Value
359000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Patri Prathima
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Salem Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUMUGAM & CO | 02-11-2023 09:24:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K. ARJUNAN CONTRACTOR | 02-11-2023 14:30:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Kalyan & Co | 02-11-2023 14:45:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LINGA ENTERPRISES | 02-11-2023 12:47:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Malathi Industrial Services | 02-11-2023 14:20:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | P CHANDRASEKARAN | 02-11-2023 11:29:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | P.SINGARAVADIVEL | 02-11-2023 11:14:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SATHYA AND COMPANY | 01-11-2023 18:48:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | V.M.MANI | 02-11-2023 09:13:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P CHANDRASEKARAN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF LPG SPHERES 2 NOS IN LPG STORAGE AREA | 359000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Malathi Industrial Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF LPG SPHERES 2 NOS IN LPG STORAGE AREA | 437000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARUMUGAM & CO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF LPG SPHERES 2 NOS IN LPG STORAGE AREA | 458400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K. ARJUNAN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF LPG SPHERES 2 NOS IN LPG STORAGE AREA | 459000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SATHYA AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF LPG SPHERES 2 NOS IN LPG STORAGE AREA | 460200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Kalyan & Co | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF LPG SPHERES 2 NOS IN LPG STORAGE AREA | 570000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | V.M.MANI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF LPG SPHERES 2 NOS IN LPG STORAGE AREA | 843900.00 | L7 |
| 8 | LINGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF LPG SPHERES 2 NOS IN LPG STORAGE AREA | 4141797.64 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF LPG SPHERES 2 NOS IN LPG STORAGE AREA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 359000.000 |