Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bush Set,Field Insulator,Oil Pump Assy,Crank Shaft Oil Seal,Oil Seal,Fan Belt,Spark Plug,Wheel Cyl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488233 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEOTRA TRADERS | - | 22-01-2024 14:59:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDHANI AGENCIES | - | 23-01-2024 08:39:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | v.k enterprises | - | 22-01-2024 16:17:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEOTRA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bush set,Field insulator,Oil pump assy,Crank shaft oil seal,oil seal,Fan belt,Spark plug,Wheel cyl | 22590.50 | L1 |
| 2 | v.k enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bush set,Field insulator,Oil pump assy,Crank shaft oil seal,oil seal,Fan belt,Spark plug,Wheel cyl | 22781.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bush set,Field insulator,Oil pump assy,Crank shaft oil seal,oil seal,Fan belt,Spark plug,Wheel cyl | 26514.00 | L3 |