Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Gratings 1240mm X 970mm,Ms Gratings 925mm X 300mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4234265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAKSH ENGINEERS | Make : Daksh Model : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm (Q3) Title : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm (Q3) | 13-12-2023 08:35:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DEW Model : DEW MS Gratings Title : MS Gratings | 06-12-2023 17:14:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JANA ELTECH | Make : JANA ELTECH Model : JE-100 Title : Ms Gratings 1240mm X 970mm | 12-12-2023 21:24:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | P. B. ENGINEERS | Make : P B ENGINEERS Model : Ms Gratings 1240mm X 970mm Title : Ms Gratings 1240mm X 970mm | 13-12-2023 13:24:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | P.K.ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : own Model : own Title : Crusher | 11-12-2023 13:10:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PINAX Model : PINAX GRATING Title : GRATING | 13-12-2023 14:05:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PRECISE ENTERPRISES | Make : PRECISE Model : PRECISE Title : Ms Gratings 1240mm X 970mm | 09-12-2023 17:19:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R.K. SALES & SERVICE | Make : NA Model : Ms Gratings 1240mm X 970mm Title : Ms Gratings 1240mm X 970mm | 09-12-2023 19:03:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Saanvika Corporation | Make : Saanvika Corporation Model : Grating Title : Grating | 13-12-2023 11:42:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING CO | Make : SETC Model : SETC Title : DECK PLATE | 05-12-2023 13:33:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | shree shyam enterprises | Make : NA Model : Ms Gratings 1240mm X 970mm Title : Ms Gratings 1240mm X 970mm | 13-12-2023 10:48:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | sri Laxmi Industries | Make : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm Model : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm Title : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm | 05-12-2023 09:55:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TARAMA ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NA Model : Ms Gratings 1240mm X 970mm Title : Ms Gratings 1240mm X 970mm | 10-12-2023 14:44:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | TRIVENI ENTERPRISE | Make : Triveni Model : Triveni-3 Title : Hot Dip Galvanized MS Grating | 07-12-2023 16:49:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | Welltech india | Make : WT Model : WT GRATINGS Title : WT GRATINGS | 27-11-2023 18:49:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welltech india (MSE) | Item Categories : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm,Ms Gratings 925mm x 300mm | 547600.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | P.K.ENGINEERING CONCERN | Item Categories : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm,Ms Gratings 925mm x 300mm | 413850.00 | L1 |
| 3 | P. B. ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm,Ms Gratings 925mm x 300mm | 455480.00 | L2 |
| 4 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm,Ms Gratings 925mm x 300mm | 460400.00 | L3 |
| 5 | sri Laxmi Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm,Ms Gratings 925mm x 300mm | 476500.00 | L4 |
| 6 | R.K. SALES & SERVICE | Item Categories : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm,Ms Gratings 925mm x 300mm | 516000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | JANA ELTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm,Ms Gratings 925mm x 300mm | 536909.50 | L6 |
| 8 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm,Ms Gratings 925mm x 300mm | 584790.00 | L7 |
| 9 | shree shyam enterprises | Item Categories : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm,Ms Gratings 925mm x 300mm | 594900.00 | L8 |
| 10 | PRECISE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm,Ms Gratings 925mm x 300mm | 712000.00 | L9 |
| 11 | SHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm,Ms Gratings 925mm x 300mm | 829700.00 | L10 |
| 12 | Saanvika Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm,Ms Gratings 925mm x 300mm | 859750.00 | L11 |
| 13 | DAKSH ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ms Gratings 1240mm x 970mm,Ms Gratings 925mm x 300mm | 1285020.00 | L12 |
Ms gratings
Providing of ms gratings at pillar no.a1043 near srinivasa colony west in 97-somajiguda, circle-17, kz, ghmc (re-call) (item no.05)
Read moreMs gratings
Providing ms railings for the footpath from pillar no.1066, ameerpet sonabai temple to pillar no.1082, panjagutta graveyard in 97-somajiguda, circle-17, kz, ghmc (item no.04)
Read moreMs gratings
Providing of ms gratings at pillar no.a1043 near srinivasa colony west in 97-somajiguda, circle-17, kz, ghmc (reserved for sts reservation only) (item no.02)
Read moreMs gratings
Providing of additional catchpits with gratings at h.no- 6-3-709/10 and laying of cc road from h.no- 6-3-883/a/1/2 to h.no- 6-3-883/3/1in pochamma basthi in 97-somajiguda ward, division-17, kz, ghmc (item no.03)
Read moreMs gratings
Removal of water stagnation by providing ms gratings at h.no- 8-3-669/10/10, (approach of jayaprakash nagar) in 97-somajiguda, circle-17, kz, ghmc (item no.01)
Read moreMs gratings
Removal of water stagnation by providing ms gratings at amrutha mall in 97-somajiguda, circle-17, kz, ghmc (6th re-call)(item no.18)
Read moreMs gratings
Removal of water stagnation by providing ms gratings at lucky hotel in 91-khairatabad, circle-17, kz, ghmc (3rd re-call)(item no.17)
Read moreMs gratings
Removal of water stagnation by providing ms gratings at indian oil fuel station, kamalapuri colony main road in 97- somajiguda, circle-17, kz, ghmc (2nd re-call)(item no.04)
Read moreof your Industry type