Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lamination Sheet Roll,Lamination Sheet A4 Size,Lamination Sheet Fs Size,Stedler Marker Permanent,St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3982723 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAMI ENTERPRISE | - | 29-09-2023 19:26:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K N ENTERPRISE | - | 24-09-2023 18:51:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PARAS SALES CORPORATION | - | 24-09-2023 17:55:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S S TRADERS | - | 25-09-2023 10:30:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIDDHARTH PAPERS | - | 24-09-2023 19:01:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-09-2023 14:05:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISE | - | 28-09-2023 18:17:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lamination Sheet Roll,Lamination Sheet A4 Size,Lamination Sheet FS Size,Stedler Marker Permanent,St | 98460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAS SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Lamination Sheet Roll,Lamination Sheet A4 Size,Lamination Sheet FS Size,Stedler Marker Permanent,St | 104056.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHARTH PAPERS | Item Categories : Lamination Sheet Roll,Lamination Sheet A4 Size,Lamination Sheet FS Size,Stedler Marker Permanent,St | 107460.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K N ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Lamination Sheet Roll,Lamination Sheet A4 Size,Lamination Sheet FS Size,Stedler Marker Permanent,St | 109560.00 | L4 |