Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vit. D,Vit. B12,Tsh,T3,T4,Ft3,Ft4,Vit D Calibrator,Vit B12 Calibrator,Tsh Calibrator,T3 Calibrator,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of AYUSH |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4607420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARTI ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
898510.3
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himadri Devi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ayush
Department:
Na
Organisation:
North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy (neiah) Shillong Meghalaya
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTI ENTERPRISE | - | 19-02-2024 16:03:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Vit. D,Vit. B12,TSH,T3,T4,FT3,FT4,Vit D calibrator,Vit B12-calibrator,TSH Calibrator,T3 calibrator, | 898510.30 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vit. D | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 241500.000 |
| Vit. B12 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| TSH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 26250.000 |
| T3 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 13125.000 |
| T4 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 13125.000 |
| FT3 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15120.000 |
| FT4 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 20160.000 |
| Vit D calibrator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12880.000 |
| Vit B12-calibrator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8960.000 |
| TSH Calibrator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6160.000 |
| T3 calibrator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6160.000 |
| T4 calibrator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6160.000 |
| FT3 calibrator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6160.000 |
| FT4 Calibrator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6160.000 |
| Reaction vessel | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Wash buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 62720.000 |
| Sample cup 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Sample cup 0.5ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Waste bag | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| Substrate | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 47600.000 |