Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glucometer,Glucometer Strips,Lancet,Digital Bp Instrument,Stethoscope,Swab Stick,Speculum Small Siz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3918879 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARIDHI AGENCIESAEKAY HEALTHCAREAEKAY HEALTHCAREAEKAY HEALTHCAREAEKAY HEALTHCARE...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kishor Bhikhubhai Rohit
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS CHEMICALS | - | 14-09-2023 17:10:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AEKAY HEALTHCARE | - | 15-09-2023 17:57:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DISHA INSTRUMENTS AND SURGICAL INDUSTRIES | - | 12-09-2023 07:52:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Fairdeal Surgicals - Rajkot | - | 15-09-2023 12:29:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PARIDHI AGENCIES | - | 14-09-2023 18:12:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHAH SURGICAL | - | 14-09-2023 17:25:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | TRISHA ENTERPRISE | - | 15-09-2023 12:00:17 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | wincare enterprises | - | 13-09-2023 13:06:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glucometer Strips | NA | BOQ Item | 123589 | ₹ 611765.550 |
| Stethoscope | NA | BOQ Item | 102 | ₹ 22440.000 |
| Swab Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 63842 | ₹ 254729.580 |
| Speculum Small Size | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| Speculum Medium Size | NA | BOQ Item | 260 | ₹ 31200.000 |
| Speculum Large Size | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Glacial Acitic Acid Solution 5 percent 250 ml VIA | NA | BOQ Item | 388 | ₹ 33895.680 |
| Snellen Chart-Plastic Distance Vision Set of Tumbling E eye Chart and Alphabetical eye Chart | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 4740.000 |
| Snellen Chart-Plastic NEAR Vision | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3270.000 |
| Disposable Wooden Tongue Dipressor for oral Screening | NA | BOQ Item | 123589 | ₹ 79096.960 |
| Sterilizer for Instruments | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 39750.000 |
| Lancet | NA | BOQ Item | 123589 | ₹ 48199.710 |
| Digital BP Instrument | NA | BOQ Item | 77 | ₹ 48510.000 |
| Digital BP Instrument | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 15750.000 |
| Measuring Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 456.000 |
| Measuring Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 444.000 |
| Torch | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 7161.750 |