Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Waste,Brush Sweeping Hand Soft Broom,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster Cloth,Feathe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4407193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 21:25:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 10-01-2024 16:22:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KISAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-01-2024 17:36:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MACH MARINE TRADERS | - | 10-01-2024 21:29:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MACHINGAL MARKETING SERVICES | - | 10-01-2024 21:34:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MARVEL MODULAR SYSTEMS | - | 10-01-2024 21:41:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | REJI K R | - | 11-01-2024 11:16:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINGAL MARKETING SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE,BRUSH SWEEPING HAND SOFT BROOM,SUPER MOP REFILL,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH,FEATHE | 90602.20 | L1 |
| 2 | MACH MARINE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE,BRUSH SWEEPING HAND SOFT BROOM,SUPER MOP REFILL,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH,FEATHE | 99661.70 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE,BRUSH SWEEPING HAND SOFT BROOM,SUPER MOP REFILL,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH,FEATHE | 101400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MARVEL MODULAR SYSTEMS | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE,BRUSH SWEEPING HAND SOFT BROOM,SUPER MOP REFILL,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH,FEATHE | 101474.17 | L4 |
| 5 | REJI K R (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE,BRUSH SWEEPING HAND SOFT BROOM,SUPER MOP REFILL,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH,FEATHE | 135150.00 | L5 |
| 6 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE,BRUSH SWEEPING HAND SOFT BROOM,SUPER MOP REFILL,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH,FEATHE | 187495.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KISAN TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE,BRUSH SWEEPING HAND SOFT BROOM,SUPER MOP REFILL,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH,FEATHE | 199375.00 | L7 |