Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Seeking Proposals For Operational Support Services For Its Occupational Health Centre At The Bina Refinery. 🩺🏭 The Scope Includes Comprehensive Support Services To Ensure The Health And Safety Of Employees. Proposals Must Be Submitted By 01/05/2024, 6:00 Pm. Interested Parties Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Experience In Delivering Such Services. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Occupational Health Centre, Bina Refinery, Operational Support Services, Government Tender, Health And Safety Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operational Support Services For Occupational Health Centre Bpcl Bina Ref
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4854224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Sri Someswar Nath Mahadev Trust
36428172
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-05-2024 14:29:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHEETAL PRASAD CONTRACTOR | 01-05-2024 16:52:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Royal Enterprises | 01-05-2024 12:54:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANTOSH KUMAR RAI | 30-04-2024 19:11:30 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SARA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-04-2024 16:25:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SMHRI OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-04-2024 11:42:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Sri Someswar Nath Mahadev Trust | 01-05-2024 17:38:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANTOSH KUMAR RAI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operational Support Services for Occupational Health Centre BPCL Bina Ref | 36428172.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sri Someswar Nath Mahadev Trust( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operational Support Services for Occupational Health Centre BPCL Bina Ref | 37461600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SMHRI OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operational Support Services for Occupational Health Centre BPCL Bina Ref | 41604000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operational Support Services for Occupational Health Centre BPCL Bina Ref | 46418073.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Operational Support Services for Occupational Health Centre BPCL Bina Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 36428172.000 |
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreEoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring medical lab services for occupational health center at bpcl bina r
Read more
Custom bid for services - occupational health centre services for bpcl karur receiving terminal
Read more
Hiring of laboratory operational support services (housekeeping and others) for a period of three years at bpcl, bina refinery
Hiring of laboratory operational support services (housekeeping and others) for a period of three years at bpcl, bina refinery
Read moreof your Industry type