Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Hss Hand Tap Sets,20 Hss Hand Tap Sets,30 Hss Hand Tap Sets,40 Hss Hand Tap Sets,50 Hs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4755138 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVMAC PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITEDAAR TOOLS INDIAUNIQUE TOOLS CO.
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Naveen Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR TOOLS INDIA | - | 28-03-2024 17:42:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | H.M. AND COMPANY | - | 26-03-2024 16:06:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAFE TRADING COMPANY | - | 26-03-2024 14:06:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHIVMAC PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-03-2024 22:08:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | - | 26-03-2024 17:36:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1139.000 |
| 240 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6790.000 |
| 170 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4833.000 |
| 30 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 113169.000 |
| 130 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 846.950 |
| 40 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 92925.000 |
| 230 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1343.400 |
| 120 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| 10 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 134440.000 |
| 60 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34700.000 |
| 80 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| 100 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34700.000 |
| 150 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2490.000 |
| 50 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69400.000 |
| 220 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7490.000 |
| 200 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| 180 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5460.000 |
| 90 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| 190 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| 20 - HSS HAND TAP SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 134440.000 |