Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 2(two) Units(one Unit Each) Of Bailey Bridge Including Transportation, Unloading And Staking At Designated Location
|
| Description |
Procurement Of 2(two) Units(one Unit Each) Of Bailey Bridge Including Transportation, Unloading And Staking At Designated Location
|
| Organisation | Public Works Roads Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_48456_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CEM/13/2025/4 Dated 04.11.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 7000 |
| EMD | 6.72 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=77014 |
| Start Date | November 20, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2025
Expired 273 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreStbr/ bailey bridge/koliabor/sopd-g/01 construction of two nos of bailey bridge a. civil work civil works of 2 (two) nos. of bailey bridge as mentioned above including launching and transportation
Stbr/ bailey bridge/koliabor/sopd-g/01 construction of two nos of bailey bridge a. civil work civil works of 2 (two) nos. of bailey bridge as mentioned above including launching and transportation
Read moreConstruction of alteranate connectivity for quarab land slide location at km.55 on nh- 87 e 18mt bailey bridge at chainage 1.575 and 60mt bailey bridge at chainage 2.750
Construction of alteranate connectivity for quarab land slide location at km.55 on nh- 87 e 18mt bailey bridge at chainage 1.575 and 60mt bailey bridge at chainage 2.750
Read moreFdr of bailey bridge at different location under chawmanu rd block during the year 2024-25
Supplying fitting and fixing of different bailey bridge components,extension and erection of bailey bridge etc. gr-iii
Read moreProcurement of 10(ten) units of 130 ft tsr standard width steel deck bailey bridge (galvanised)
Procurement of 10(ten) units of 130 ft tsr standard width steel deck bailey bridge (galvanised) &#x0d
Read moreLoading, unloading, carriage and transportation of municipal solid waste from badkhal zone to site designated by mcf.
Loading, unloading, carriage and transportation of municipal solid waste from badkhal zone to site designated by mcf.
Read moreLoading, unloading, carriage and transportation of municipal solid waste from nit zone to site designated by mcf.
Loading, unloading, carriage and transportation of municipal solid waste from nit zone to site designated by mcf.
Read moreCustom bid for services - transportation of bailey bridge components from grse dep ranchi unit to p
Read more
Execution of drones show at two location with 500 drones at each location in smart city moradabad.
Execution of drones show at two location with 500 drones at each location in smart city moradabad.
Read moreTwo years contract for loading transportation and unloading of stone boulders from different areas removal of coal coal dust and disposal to designated yards under chp o stps
Two years contract for loading transportation and unloading of stone boulders from different areas removal of coal coal dust and disposal to designated yards under chp o stps
Read moreof your Industry type