Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Quick Release Valve,Quick Release Valve Pipe,Side View Mirror,Ignition Key With Switch,Front Indica
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4149653
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 31, 2023 00:11
End Date
Expired 09/11/2023

Expired 1028 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Yogesh Kumar Rana
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVIJIT BISWAS - 07-11-2023 18:54:18 MII Qualified
2 BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE - 06-11-2023 17:18:11 MII MSE Qualified
3 JYOTSNA BISWAS - 07-11-2023 19:03:25 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JYOTSNA BISWAS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : quick release valve,quick release valve pipe,side view mirror,ignition key with switch,front indica 14000.00 L1
2 BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : quick release valve,quick release valve pipe,side view mirror,ignition key with switch,front indica 15465.00 L2
3 AVIJIT BISWAS (MII) Item Categories : quick release valve,quick release valve pipe,side view mirror,ignition key with switch,front indica 15970.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise