Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Regulating Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4173170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
279900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohit Mathur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORBES MARSHALL ARCA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Forbes Marshall Arca Model : 3 way valve Title : Forbes Marshall Arca | 29-11-2023 10:06:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIRMAL Model : B42/SERIES Title : PRESSURE REGULATING VALVE (Q3) | 29-11-2023 10:06:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PRESSURE REGULATING VALVE | 279900.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESSURE REGULATING VALVE (Q3) | NIRMAL | B42/SERIES | 1 | ₹ 279900.000 |